privacy statement

in.vent Diagnostica GmbH handles all personal data responsibly. This concerns personal data, such as IP addresses, which are collected when using the website www.inventdiagnostica.de, as well as all personal data of which we gain knowledge in the course of our activities.

In particular, we observe the European General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR) as well as the German Data Protection Act (BDSG) (new) and corresponding local regulations.

At this point we would like to inform you in detail about data processing in connection with our website, our newsletter, our contact form and about data processing in the context of application procedures.

Nomination of the responsible body

The person responsible for data processing within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the

in.vent Diagnostica GmbH

Neuendorfstr. 17

16761 Hennigsdorf, Germany

Phone: 03302 / 55199 0

E-mail: info@inventdiagnostica.de

You can reach our data protection officer at the following contact details:

Phone: 03302 / 55199 33

E-mail: datenschutz@inventdiagnostica.de

Type and purpose of data processing

Data is collected and exchanged each time a website is visited. in.vent Diagnostica GmbH does not currently collect and store any data that your browser program transmits to our server.

inquiry form

The data transmitted via inquiry form will be stored including your contact data in order to be able to process your inquiry or to be available for follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on to external third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the inquiry form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a German DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. To revoke your consent, simply send an informal e-mail to the above-mentioned data protection officer. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data transmitted via the contact form will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or until data storage is no longer necessary. Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Transmission to third parties

Your data will not be transmitted by us to third parties unless you have expressly agreed, the transmission is necessary to fulfill a contract with you or a legal obligation. Even then, this only happens if it serves the protection of legitimate interests and one can not assume a predominant, legitimate interest on your part.

The legal basis for data processing by us in the event of your consent is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; should data processing be necessary for the performance of a contract, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. In cases not covered by this provision, data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest on our part required for this is the performance of our business interests, unless it can be assumed that your rights worthy of protection clearly prevail.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Some data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. An informal notification by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of complaint to the responsible supervisory authority

In the event of a breach of data protection law, you as the party concerned have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the data protection officer of the federal state in which our company has its registered office. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data transferability

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to third parties. The information is provided in a machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, the origin of the data, its recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, the right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time within the framework of the applicable statutory provisions. You can contact our data protection officer at any time in this regard and also for further questions on the subject of personal data using the contact options listed.